Determine which best represents the expression.

Find Z times as much as 5.

A. 5 X Z

B. Z X 5
in Pre-Algebra Answers by
reopened

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer
Both are equivalent but B better expresses the words.
by Top Rated User (640k points)
B. Z x 5
by Level 6 User (18k points)