Carlos says that if the numerators of two fractions are the same, you can compare the denominators to determine which one is true. Which statement best describes Carlos’s idea?
in Other Math Topics by Level 10 User (57.3k points)
reshown by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer
Answer 4
by Top Rated User (616k points)
selected by
Rod please tell the number of the question like A B C or D
by

Answer 4 is answer D