If NASA scientists use positive and negative numbers to represent the time surrounding a rocket launch, what would zero mean?
in Other Math Topics by Level 10 User (57.4k points)
reshown by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

Best answer
Answer 3
by Top Rated User (825k points)
selected by
I am think it may be B. two minutes before take-off
by
Your answer is:the moment of take-off.
by