Here are the choices:

A. 35 divide by 5/7

B. 35 x 5/7

C. 5/7 divide by 35

D. 7/5 divide by 35
in Pre-Algebra Answers by Level 10 User (57.4k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer

Alegandro has gone to school 5/7 of the last 35 days
B. 35 x 5/7

 

by Level 8 User (30.1k points)
selected by
Alegandro has gone to school 5/7 of the last 35 days. Which expression can be used to determine the number of days Alejandro has gone to school?
Here are the choices:
A. 35 divide by 5/7
B. 35 x 5/7
C. 5/7 divide by 35
D. 7/5 divide by 35

Expression B:  35 x 5/7
by Level 11 User (78.4k points)