Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer

15


4, 14, 24, 34, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49

by Level 2 User (1.9k points)
selected by

The first is 4 and the last is 48, that is, 4×1 to 4×12, which is 12 multiples of 4.

by Top Rated User (775k points)
I think that he wants to say 4 as digits

Yes, the question is ambiguous. If I spot an ambiguity, I usually try to give all possible interpretations in my answers, but I missed this one! Thank you. In some cases, there are so many ways of interpreting the question or the question is so obscure that I cannot provide any answer. I wish more people would be careful to present their questions unambiguously and concisely.