This is a quik check i dont get it and seriosly i need help nowwww on tuesday november 5th ! not 6th THE 5th
in Other Math Topics by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer

No, because 8 is not a prime number, 8=2³.

Prime factorisation would be:

2⁵×3×5⁴×11²

by Top Rated User (804k points)
thank you!

I have NO idea! I came here in the shurch of the answer. SORRY!

by