Write and evaluate the expression. Then, complete the statement.

    The temperature doubled.

    Evaluate when t = 32 degrees.

 

 

The value of the expression when t = 32 degrees is____degrees
in Other Math Topics by Level 1 User (640 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer
Temperature doubled to 2*32=64 degrees.
by Top Rated User (695k points)
selected by
this would be 2t algebraically, evaluated when t=32.
The sum is 64.
by