Henry says that his set of numbers includes all integers. Iliana argues that he is wrong.

mc008-1.jpg
 
Which is the best way to explain why Iliana is correct?
in Other Math Topics by Level 10 User (57.4k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer
Answer 2, a fraction is not an integer
by Top Rated User (841k points)
selected by
The answer is option B because a fraction is not an integer.              Hope this helps.  :)
by