18 percent of 22 mc007-1.jpg

Which statement explains Aida’s error?
in Pre-Algebra Answers by Level 10 User (57.4k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

Best answer
18% is 18/100=0.18. 0.18*22=3.96. 1st answer.
by Top Rated User (884k points)
selected by

the first answer

by

adia did not maltiply 1.8 and 22 correctly

by