in Pre-Algebra Answers by Level 10 User (57.4k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

4 Answers

Best answer
210=70/100 * balloons purchased, so number purchased=210*100/70=3*100=300.

Answer B shows the right equation. 70/100=210/300.
by Top Rated User (884k points)
selected by
B is your answer
by Level 2 User (1.0k points)

I think the answer is 

hope this helps

by
either 33.3 or 70?
by