A. 23%

B. 30%

C. 33%

D. 40%

Look at this.mc014-1.jpg

in Pre-Algebra Answers by Level 10 User (57.4k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer

There are 100 squares in the grid (10 rows by 10 columns). We know that each column has 10 squares in it and we have 3 complete columns=30 plus 3 in the next column making 33. 33/100 is 33%, answer C.

by Top Rated User (782k points)
selected by
40% is the answer
by