A.
B.
C.
D.
in Pre-Algebra Answers by Level 10 User (57.4k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer

.You would multiply any fraction by 100 to turn it into a percentage.

So (a/b)*100 is (a/b) expressed as a percentage value.

Answer: Option C

by Level 11 User (81.5k points)
selected by
titz are nice
by