I dont get how to fully solve out this equation. I tried several different ways to solve it and didnt get the correct answer. Answer choices are    A)251    B)311.6    C)240.1     D)284

in Algebra 1 Answers by
reopened by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

4 Answers

Best answer
100 data points, AVERAEJ=267, sum=100*267=26,700

6 points: AVERAEJ=688....sum=6*688=4,128

thro out bad data...nu sum=26,700-4,128=22,572

nu AVERAEJ=22,572/94....=240.12765957446808

or bout 240
by
selected by
Lel I am stuck too.
by
The answer is C)240.1
by
its 240.1
by