This is a faction x-2 over 3 then > 2x+11 inequalities 

in Algebra 1 Answers by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer
?????????? (x-2)/3 > 2x+11 ?????????

x-2 > 6x+33

x > 6x+35

0 > 5x+35

5x+35 < 0

5x < -35

x < -7
by
x-2>2x+11
by