I know the answer my sister.just needs help doing the long divison
in Other Math Topics by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer
788/4  =197   first divide the 7 by four 4*1=4 quotient 1 then 3 remainder then 38/4=9 remainder 2 then 28/4=7 so what were all the quotients 1 then 9 then 7 so 197 197*4=788 ,788/4=197
by

..is 197, simply.

by Level 9 User (42k points)