can i know as per IAS 17, at what timeperiod we have to book depreciation means is it require per IAS to book quarterly or inat 6 month ?
in Word Problem Answers by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

Related questions

1 answer
asked Mar 29, 2012 in Word Problem Answers by anonymous | 367 views
Welcome to MathHomeworkAnswers.org, where students, teachers and math enthusiasts can ask and answer any math question. Get help and answers to any math problem including algebra, trigonometry, geometry, calculus, trigonometry, fractions, solving expression, simplifying expressions and more. Get answers to math questions. Help is always 100% free!
82,939 questions
87,609 answers
1,966 comments
4,297 users