in Word Problem Answers by Level 1 User (740 points)
reopened ago by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

Best answer

199.

by Level 2 User (1.9k points)
selected ago by
There are total of (321-123) + 1 = 199

So there are a total of 199 numbers.
by Level 4 User (5.7k points)
Formula Used: Last Number - First Number + 1