PLzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz ANSWER THIS!
in Pre-Algebra Answers by Level 10 User (57.4k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

4 Answers

Best answer
Multiply by 100. That means, move the decimal point 2 places to the right: 12.5%.
by Top Rated User (826k points)
selected by
move the decimal point 2 places to the right: 12.5%.
by

Mika changed the fraction to a decimal by dividing. Now she can change the decimal to a percent by moving the decimal two places to the right and adding a percent sign.

by

27%

Step-by-step explanation:

Divide 6 by 22 you get 0.2727. Then you move the decimal two places to the right because you multiply by 100 to make it a percent. So you get 27% as your answer.

by